Welcome!

Annandale church of Christ is a spiritual family united by God's word. Join us as we learn about our loving creator and His purpose for each of our lives. We currently meet on Sundays at 9:30 AM and on Wednesday's at 7:30 PM...just fifteen miles from our nation's capital.

Learn more about us ›

Fall Classes


Adult Classes
Sunday Morning:
 Auditorium: Hebrews - Tim Couchman (will finish 14 Sept)
 Auditorium:  1,2,3 John  - Jason Cicero (starts 21 Sept)
 Upstairs Class B:    Esther (Ladies Class) - Charli Couchman (startes 21 Sept)
 Upstairs Class C:   Nature of God (Young Adult Class) - Scott Bruner
 
Wednesday Evening:
 Auditorium:   History of Judah, Israel, and Prophets - Greg Ramsey
 Upstairs Class B:    No Class
 Upstairs Class C:    No Class
 
Children Classes
Sunday Morning:
 
High School:   John - Clevin Weekes
Middle School:   1,2,3 John - Nelson Bush
Nursery:    Various Bible Stories - Laura Norman, Susan McGee 
Pre-School:   Various Bible Stories - Glenda Scheiner, Sandra Bruner
Grades K thru 1st :   Beginning of God's Way - Ericka Brewington
Grades 2nd thru 3rd:   Beginning of God's Way - Brad Brewington
Grades 4th thru 5th:   Beginning of God's Way - Amberly Cicero
 
Wednesday Evening:
 
High School:   Esther and Ruth - Jim Weatherbee
Middle School:   Esther and Ruth - Trent Palmer
Nursery:    Various Bible Stories - Sondra Arnold, Nicky McCall 
Pre-School:   Various Bible Stories - Debbie Ramsey, Andrea Ogles
Grades K thru 1st :   Beginning of God's Way - Judy Smiley
Grades 2nd thru 3rd:   Beginning of God's Way - Kim Lockwood
Grades 4th thru 5th:   Beginning of God's Way - Judy Kusuma
Adult Classes
Sunday Morning:
 Auditorium: Hebrews - Tim Couchman (will finish 14 Sept)
 Auditorium:  1,2,3 John  - Jason Cicero (starts 21 Sept)
 Upstairs Class B:    Esther (Ladies Class) - Charli Couchman (startes 21 Sept)
 Upstairs Class C:   Nature of God (Young Adult Class) - Scott Bruner
 
Wednesday Evening:
 Auditorium:   History of Judah, Israel, and Prophets - Greg Ramsey
 Upstairs Class B:    No Class
 Upstairs Class C:    No Class
 
Children Classes
Sunday Morning:
 
High School:   John - Clevin Weekes
Middle School:   1,2,3 John - Nelson Bush
Nursery:    Various Bible Stories - Laura Norman, Susan McGee 
Pre-School:   Various Bible Stories - Glenda Scheiner, Sandra Bruner
Grades K thru 1st :   Beginning of God's Way - Ericka Brewington
Grades 2nd thru 3rd:   Beginning of God's Way - Brad Brewington
Grades 4th thru 5th:   Beginning of God's Way - Amberly Cicero
 
Wednesday Evening:
 
High School:   Esther and Ruth - Jim Weatherbee
Middle School:   Esther and Ruth - Trent Palmer
Nursery:    Various Bible Stories - Sondra Arnold, Nicky McCall 
Pre-School:   Various Bible Stories - Debbie Ramsey, Andrea Ogles
Grades K thru 1st :   Beginning of God's Way - Judy Smiley
Grades 2nd thru 3rd:   Beginning of God's Way - Kim Lockwood
Grades 4th thru 5th:   Beginning of God's Way - Judy Kusuma